Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 4- 6, 2018
|
Incarnate Word - San Antonio, TX
>
Filter by Team
Abilene Christian (M)
Central Arkansas (M)
Houston Baptist (M)
Incarnate Word (M)
Lamar (M)
McNeese State (M)
New Orleans (M)
Northwestern St. (M)
Sam Houston St. (M)
SE Louisiana (M)
Stephen F. Austin (M)
Texas A&M-CC (M)
Men's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
SC
1
Enrique Soto
SR-4
McNeese State
14:56.81
10
2
Matthew Arnold
JR-3
Lamar
15:00.26
8
3
Jorge Quintero
JR-3
Incarnate Word
15:10.59
6
4
Garett Cortez
JR-3
Incarnate Word
15:15.57
5
5
Erick Rotich
SO-2
Stephen F. Austin
15:17.69
4
6
Jordan Leon
JR-3
Sam Houston St.
15:19.35
3
7
Titus Kiplagat
FR-1
Stephen F. Austin
15:19.39
2
8
Markus Schweikert
JR-3
Central Arkansas
15:23.62
1
9
Adam Herrera
SO-2
Incarnate Word
15:28.96
-
10
Nathan Jones
SR-4
McNeese State
15:34.50
-
11
Adam Cortez
FR-1
SE Louisiana
15:41.67
-
12
Niall Holt
JR-3
McNeese State
15:42.26
-
13
Isaac Vargas
FR-1
Texas A&M-CC
15:42.50
-
14
Preston Borg
SR-4
Central Arkansas
15:43.69
-
15
Aaron Albert
JR-3
New Orleans
15:44.14
-
16
James Stockings
JR-3
Lamar
15:48.03
-
17
Steven Galli
JR-3
Texas A&M-CC
15:51.25
-
18
Brett Olivier
SR-4
SE Louisiana
15:56.96
-
19
Cesar Gonzalez
SR-4
Texas A&M-CC
15:58.32
-
20
Carlos Arias
SR-4
Houston Baptist
16:00.42
-
21
Anthony Cordero
FR-1
SE Louisiana
16:01.74
-
22
Jaron Hamilton
SO-2
Central Arkansas
16:02.52
-
23
Israel Orihuela
FR-1
Incarnate Word
16:03.21
-
24
John Baker
JR-3
Abilene Christian
16:04.76
-
25
Stephen Aguilar
FR-1
Houston Baptist
16:10.80
-
26
Pedro Flores
FR-1
Stephen F. Austin
16:14.28
-
27
Marek Spriestersbach
SO-2
Texas A&M-CC
16:17.82
-
28
Christopher Winski
SO-2
Incarnate Word
16:32.43
-
29
Julien Jeandree
JR-3
Central Arkansas
16:35.72
-
30
Damian O'Boyle
SO-2
McNeese State
16:36.97
-
31
Quinlin McGregor
SR-4
Stephen F. Austin
16:38.75
-
32
Evan Barron
SO-2
Stephen F. Austin
16:58.96
-
33
William Devaney
FR-1
McNeese State
17:01.27
-
34
Grant O' Callaghan
SO-2
SE Louisiana
17:18.02
-
35
John Shirk
SR-4
Stephen F. Austin
17:18.15
-
36
Alonzo Pollum
JR-3
Central Arkansas
17:33.64
-
Alex Hernandez
SO-2
Sam Houston St.
DNF
-
Joshua Wilkins
SR-4
Northwestern St.
DNF
-
Brock Collins
JR-3
Central Arkansas
DNF
-
Brian Flanagan
SO-2
McNeese State
DNF
-
Oliver James
SR-4
McNeese State
DNF
-
Luke Horgan
FR-1
McNeese State
DNF
-
Ryan Cleary
JR-3
Abilene Christian
DNF
-
Enrique Perez
SR-4
Houston Baptist
DNF
-
Lucas Marcello
FR-1
New Orleans
DNF
-
Luis Barba
SO-2
Incarnate Word
DNF
-
William Hamilton
SR-4
McNeese State
DNF
-
Keith Fallon
SR-4
Lamar
DNF
-
Mark Golay
JR-3
New Orleans
DNF
-
Zach Harrach
SO-2
Texas A&M-CC
DNF
-