9th Annual Go Fast River Run
November 10, 2018
Lock Haven University
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Women's 6000 Meters Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lock Haven | 2:06:42 | 25:20 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Carlow | DNF | ||||||||||
East Stroudsburg | DNF |
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Young | Unattached | 06:19.0 | 23:33.3 | ||
2 | Amanda Hassinger | JR-3 | Lock Haven | 06:37.9 | 24:43.6 | 1 |
3 | Bryn Trout | JR-3 | Lock Haven | 06:45.4 | 25:11.7 | 2 |
4 | Amanda Fine | SO-2 | East Stroudsburg | 06:46.3 | 25:14.8 | |
5 | Rachel Grow | SO-2 | Lock Haven | 06:49.8 | 25:27.9 | 3 |
6 | Karlee Noel | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 06:50.8 | 25:31.6 | 4 |
7 | Brenna Ruhnke | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 06:55.1 | 25:47.8 | 5 |
8 | Ally Lame | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 07:09.7 | 26:42.1 | 6 |
9 | Kaitlynn Melvin | FR-1 | Carlow | 07:16.7 | 27:08.4 | |
10 | Mary Everdale | SO-2 | Lock Haven | 07:19.0 | 27:17.0 | 7 |
11 | Rachel Jones | FR-1 | Carlow | 07:24.5 | 27:37.4 | |
12 | Ally Knepp | JR-3 | Lock Haven | 07:32.6 | 28:07.5 | |
13 | Paige Kratzer | SO-2 | Lock Haven | 07:33.5 | 28:10.8 | |
14 | Megan Horgan | JR-3 | Carlow | 07:48.9 | 29:08.2 | |
15 | Rachel Kordaz | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 07:49.9 | 29:12.2 | |
16 | Gabrielle Kluger | JR-3 | Carlow | 07:53.8 | 29:26.5 | |
17 | Emily Soldridge | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | 08:20.2 | 31:05.2 | |
18 | Shannon Thomson | JR-3 | Lock Haven | 08:52.8 | 33:06.6 | |
0 | Clare Brown | SR-4 | Carlow | DNF | ||
0 | Stephanie Krusch | Senior | Unattached | DNF | ||
0 | Leanne Glaub | SR-4 | Carlow | DNF | ||
0 | Amanda Espy | SO-2 | Carlow | DNF | ||
0 | Larissa Kijowski | SO-2 | Carlow | DNF | ||
0 | kayla shapiro | Sophomore | Unattached | DNF | ||
0 | Abby Morgan | East Stroudsburg | DNF | |||
0 | Olivia Miller | SO-2 | Carlow | DNF | ||
0 | Haven Snyder | SO-2 | East Stroudsburg | DNF | ||
0 | Kaylene Raczka | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | DNF | ||
0 | Maura Daltwas | SO-2 | East Stroudsburg | DNF | ||
0 | Kaylyn West | East Stroudsburg | DNF | |||
0 | Natalie Forsyth | Senior | Unattached | DNF | ||
0 | Katherine Winter | JR-3 | Carlow | DNF | ||
0 | Lexi Lenosky | SO-2 | Indiana (Pa.) | DNS | ||
0 | Allison Fitzgerald | FR-1 | Indiana (Pa.) | DNS | ||
0 | Alexandra Andrick | FR-1 | Indiana (Pa.) | DNS |
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lock Haven | 2:22:13 | 28:26 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||
2 | Carlow | 2:45:00 | 33:00 | 40 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cam Gec | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 05:35.1 | 27:46.1 | 1 |
2 | Mark Matthews | FR-1 | Lock Haven | 05:37.5 | 27:57.7 | 2 |
3 | Danny Lorah | Ghost of the Grove | 05:40.0 | 28:10.0 | ||
4 | Jonathan Buytenhuys | JR-3 | Lock Haven | 05:40.5 | 28:12.6 | 3 |
5 | Mitch Coakley | Ghost of the Grove | 05:48.5 | 28:52.5 | ||
6 | Evan Schlosser | Freshman | Unattached | 05:48.9 | 28:54.6 | |
7 | Anson Weidner | JR-3 | Lock Haven | 05:49.1 | 28:55.5 | 4 |
8 | Josh D'Agostino | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | 05:50.7 | 29:03.4 | |
9 | Ben Reisenweaver | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | 05:52.9 | 29:14.2 | |
10 | Chris Maichle | SO-2 | Lock Haven | 05:54.3 | 29:21.2 | 5 |
11 | Christopher Valdez | Freshman | Unattached | 05:55.8 | 29:28.7 | |
12 | Hunter Confair | Sophomore | Unattached | 05:57.2 | 29:36.0 | |
13 | Gavin DeYoung | JR-3 | East Stroudsburg | 05:58.6 | 29:42.6 | |
14 | Ethan Stroebel | FR-1 | Carlow | 06:00.2 | 29:50.6 | 6 |
15 | Luke Valdevit | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | 06:00.5 | 29:52.1 | |
16 | lance miller | Freshman | Unattached | 06:02.0 | 29:59.4 | |
17 | Christopher Woodley | SR-4 | Carlow | 06:07.7 | 30:27.8 | 7 |
18 | Logan Shoemaker | Unattached | 06:24.9 | 31:53.4 | ||
19 | Nathan Younker | Unattached | 06:47.7 | 33:46.8 | ||
20 | Joseph Palmieri | SO-2 | Carlow | 06:50.5 | 34:00.7 | 8 |
21 | Michael Randal | FR-1 | Carlow | 07:05.8 | 35:16.7 | 9 |
22 | Kevin Sheehan | FR-1 | Carlow | 07:07.5 | 35:25.1 | 10 |
23 | Mike Lewis | Ghost of the Grove | 07:09.8 | 35:36.8 | ||
24 | Patrick Miller | Ghost of the Grove | 07:09.9 | 35:37.2 | ||
0 | Matt Taylor | Ghost of the Grove | DNS | |||
0 | Grant Sharp | Sophomore | Unattached | DNS | ||
0 | Evan Antes | FR-1 | Carlow | DNS | ||
0 | Sam Cunkelman | FR-1 | Indiana (Pa.) | DNS | ||
0 | James Kuhn | Senior | Unattached | DNS | ||
0 | Alex Race | FR-1 | East Stroudsburg | DNS | ||
0 | Keishi Arnold | Senior | Unattached | DNS | ||
0 | Liam Krimmel | SO-2 | Indiana (Pa.) | DNS |