SDSU Classic College Divison
October 4, 2014
Men's 8k Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SW Minnesota St. | 2:20:00 | 28:00 | 63 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 24 |
3 | SD State Alumni | 2:21:03 | 28:12 | 77 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 37 | ||
4 | Mount Marty | 2:23:34 | 28:42 | 99 | 10 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 39 |
5 | Dakota State | 2:25:20 | 29:04 | 126 | 14 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 34 | 36 | |
6 | Jamestown | 2:25:55 | 29:11 | 127 | 11 | 23 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 38 |
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Reichow | Unattached | 05:08.0 | 25:31.1 | 1 | |
2 | Mitch Kraft | Unattached | 05:10.8 | 25:45.1 | 2 | |
3 | Cataldo DiDonna | Unattached | 05:20.3 | 26:32.3 | 3 | |
4 | Chris Gruenhagen | 2015 | SD State Alumni | 05:23.3 | 26:47.4 | 4 |
5 | Alejandro Sanchez | JR-3 | SW Minnesota St. | 05:23.6 | 26:48.8 | 5 |
6 | Cal Lawton | Unattached | 05:25.3 | 26:57.0 | 6 | |
7 | Brad Lowery | 2015 | SD State Alumni | 05:29.8 | 27:19.6 | 7 |
8 | Tim Meyer | 2015 | SD State Alumni | 05:30.1 | 27:21.3 | 8 |
9 | Ayub Kassim | Unattached | 05:32.4 | 27:32.3 | 9 | |
10 | Lane Tibbs | 2018 | Dakota Wesleyan | 05:35.4 | 27:47.5 | |
11 | Gage Blaschke | JR-3 | Mount Marty | 05:38.5 | 28:02.7 | 10 |
12 | Daniel Kuntz | FR-1 | Jamestown | 05:38.8 | 28:04.4 | 11 |
13 | Evan Bonneson | FR-1 | SW Minnesota St. | 05:39.1 | 28:05.8 | 12 |
14 | Blake Wooten | SO-2 | SW Minnesota St. | 05:40.0 | 28:10.4 | 13 |
15 | Michael Carson | SO-2 | Dakota State | 05:40.4 | 28:12.1 | 14 |
16 | Seth Ulvestad | Unattached | 05:41.3 | 28:16.9 | 15 | |
17 | Jeremiah Panec | 2018 | Dakota Wesleyan | 05:41.9 | 28:19.8 | |
18 | Kelly Fitzsimmons | SO-2 | SW Minnesota St. | 05:42.5 | 28:22.8 | 16 |
19 | Alex Bloomquist | JR-3 | SW Minnesota St. | 05:44.5 | 28:32.8 | 17 |
20 | Alex Solheim | JR-3 | SW Minnesota St. | 05:45.6 | 28:38.2 | 18 |
21 | Jordan Houdek | SO-2 | Mount Marty | 05:46.6 | 28:43.0 | 19 |
22 | Justin Sudtelgte | FR-1 | Mount Marty | 05:46.7 | 28:43.8 | 20 |
23 | Paul Danger | 2015 | SD State Alumni | 05:47.0 | 28:45.1 | 21 |
24 | Christian Petrich | SO-2 | Mount Marty | 05:47.3 | 28:46.5 | 22 |
25 | Connor Doppler | SO-2 | Jamestown | 05:47.3 | 28:46.7 | 23 |
26 | Andrei Casey | FR-1 | SW Minnesota St. | 05:48.1 | 28:50.7 | 24 |
27 | Austin Handley | SO-2 | Dakota State | 05:48.4 | 28:52.2 | 25 |
28 | Taylor Hauge | JR-3 | Dakota State | 05:51.9 | 29:09.4 | 26 |
29 | Jared Sutton | JR-3 | Dakota State | 05:53.0 | 29:15.2 | 27 |
30 | Austin Miller | FR-1 | Mount Marty | 05:53.8 | 29:18.8 | 28 |
31 | Adam Stainiger | Unattached | 05:55.9 | 29:29.3 | 29 | |
32 | Michael Sampers | FR-1 | Jamestown | 05:57.6 | 29:38.0 | 30 |
33 | Michael Mentler | FR-1 | Jamestown | 05:58.4 | 29:42.0 | 31 |
34 | Aaron Ford | FR-1 | Jamestown | 05:59.1 | 29:45.1 | 32 |
35 | Donavan Moser | FR-1 | Jamestown | 05:59.2 | 29:45.9 | 33 |
36 | Alan Janisch | FR-1 | Dakota State | 06:00.4 | 29:51.7 | 34 |
37 | Paul Demings | JR-3 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:00.7 | 29:53.4 | |
38 | Matt Wilson | Unattached | 06:05.5 | 30:17.1 | ||
39 | Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg | FR-1 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:05.8 | 30:18.6 | |
40 | Ryan Oye | JR-3 | Mount Marty | 06:06.1 | 30:19.9 | 35 |
41 | Chris Kveseth | SO-2 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:08.7 | 30:33.0 | |
42 | Jack Derham | JR-3 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:09.6 | 30:37.3 | |
43 | Caleb Hemphill | SO-2 | Dakota State | 06:10.3 | 30:41.2 | 36 |
44 | Jared Ailts | 2015 | SD State Alumni | 06:12.2 | 30:50.3 | 37 |
45 | Jamison Gray | FR-1 | Jamestown | 06:13.7 | 30:57.8 | 38 |
46 | Samuel Voigt | FR-1 | Mount Marty | 06:14.4 | 31:01.5 | 39 |
47 | Andrew Feucht | JR-3 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:21.6 | 31:37.0 | |
48 | Kyle Pardun | FR-1 | Mount Marty | 06:35.2 | 32:44.5 | |
49 | Josh Knutson | SO-2 | Jamestown | 06:53.8 | 34:17.3 |
Women's 5k Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mount Marty | 1:43:14 | 20:38 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 |
2 | SW Minnesota St. | 1:44:00 | 20:48 | 43 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Jamestown | 1:45:34 | 21:06 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan West | Unattached | 06:12.5 | 19:17.4 | ||
2 | Jordyn Hudelson | JR-3 | Mount Marty | 06:13.7 | 19:21.2 | 1 |
3 | Samantha Goff | JR-3 | Jamestown | 06:14.1 | 19:22.3 | 2 |
4 | Katie Smekler | Unattached | 06:19.6 | 19:39.5 | ||
5 | Christa Lysne | SO-2 | Jamestown | 06:20.3 | 19:41.6 | 3 |
6 | Mandy O'Malley | SO-2 | Mount Marty | 06:26.1 | 19:59.8 | 4 |
7 | Savannah Ramirez | FR-1 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:28.3 | 20:06.4 | 5 |
8 | Karen Mayfield | SO-2 | Mount Marty | 06:29.3 | 20:09.5 | 6 |
9 | Symbria Bell | FR-1 | Jamestown | 06:38.9 | 20:39.3 | 7 |
10 | Paige Yi | SO-2 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:41.8 | 20:48.6 | 8 |
11 | Amanda Grengs | SO-2 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:45.1 | 20:58.8 | 9 |
12 | Tatum Larson | JR-3 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:46.1 | 21:01.9 | 10 |
13 | Julia Orlow | FR-1 | SW Minnesota St. | 06:47.1 | 21:05.1 | 11 |
14 | Skylar Forgey | 2016 | Dakota Wesleyan | 07:00.9 | 21:47.8 | |
15 | Tiffany Tramp | SO-2 | Mount Marty | 07:01.7 | 21:50.3 | 12 |
16 | Beth Finnegan | SR-4 | Mount Marty | 07:02.8 | 21:53.7 | 13 |
17 | Jen Keohen | FR-1 | SW Minnesota St. | 07:05.5 | 22:02.1 | 14 |
18 | Kayla Sveen | JR-3 | Dakota State | 07:11.1 | 22:19.6 | |
19 | Jessica Neises | 2017 | Dakota Wesleyan | 07:13.2 | 22:26.0 | |
20 | Kelsey Sutera | FR-1 | Mount Marty | 07:15.4 | 22:32.9 | 15 |
21 | Berkley Rietveld | SO-2 | Mount Marty | 07:16.9 | 22:37.5 | 16 |
22 | Leah Oien | SO-2 | Jamestown | 07:22.6 | 22:55.2 | 17 |
23 | Ashley Mueller | SR-4 | Jamestown | 07:22.9 | 22:56.1 | 18 |
24 | Morgan Aughenbaugh | 2018 | Dakota Wesleyan | 07:24.2 | 23:00.1 | |
25 | Skye Ombac | FR-1 | Jamestown | 07:26.6 | 23:07.7 | 19 |
26 | Justine Compton | FR-1 | Dakota State | 07:36.1 | 23:37.4 | |
27 | Shailhyn Schweigert | 2018 | Dakota Wesleyan | 07:36.3 | 23:37.9 | |
28 | Carla Squyer | FR-1 | Mount Marty | 07:38.3 | 23:44.1 | |
29 | Emily Coldren | FR-1 | SW Minnesota St. | 07:47.0 | 24:11.1 | 20 |
30 | Caitlin Davis | SO-2 | Mount Marty | 07:51.6 | 24:25.3 | |
31 | Tyra Laws | FR-1 | Dakota State | 07:56.3 | 24:40.1 | |
32 | Brittany Healy | SR-4 | Mount Marty | 07:57.0 | 24:42.2 | |
33 | Hannah Dressen | SO-2 | SW Minnesota St. | 08:37.9 | 26:49.3 |